Contracts Finder · Award

35025 - QUORN HALL SCHOOL

A public procurement published by Leicester City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72.9k
Award value
£177
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

As per tender

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60170000 — Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,899
Tender value
£177
First published
23 Jul 2024
Last updated
24 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
NMI1634931522 Jul 2024active£72.9k
NMI1634931522 Jul 2024active£47

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice35025 - QUORN HALL SCHOOL
  2. Award notice35025 - QUORN HALL SCHOOL

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicester City Council