Contracts Finder · Award

3123/MH Interim Project Manager for Infrastructure Team

A public procurement published by UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55k
Award value
£55k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University used the ESPO 3S_18 Strategic HR Services framewrok agreement to appoint an interim Project Manager for the IT Services Infrastructure area.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79621000 — Supply services of office personnel
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,000
Tender value
£55,000
First published
1 Dec 2021
Last updated
1 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Harvey Nash Group PLC20 Nov 2021active£55k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice3123/MH Interim Project Manager for Infrastructure Team

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD