Contracts Finder · Award

3-Lincoln 11th Oct- 11am

A public procurement published by Lincolnshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£922.2k
Award value
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of DPS0000028 - Lincoln 11/10/22 11.00am

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60120000 — Taxi services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£922,157
Tender value
First published
21 Dec 2022
Last updated
21 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Direct Cars ( Lincoln Ltd )0614622419 Oct 2022active£922.2k
Peter K. Kars19 Oct 2022active£922.2k
A2B Cars ltd1071462319 Oct 2022active£922.2k
Direct of Gainsborough (1)19 Oct 2022active£922.2k
Taxi Feizal19 Oct 2022active£922.2k
Handsome Cabs Ltd1098242019 Oct 2022active£922.2k
B & M Transport Ltd0791111119 Oct 2022active£922.2k
Diamond Taxi19 Oct 2022active£922.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice3-Lincoln 11th Oct- 11am

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lincolnshire County Council