Contracts Finder · Award

263_25 Total Cleaning Service Solutions

A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£76m
Award value
£88m
Tender value
49
Suppliers
49
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The framework intends to provide a national solution that offers customers a range of cleaning services including general cleaning, deep and specialist cleaning, and decontamination systems and services. The framework is split into the following Lots: • Lot 1 - General Cleaning Services • Lot 2 - Deep and Specialist Cleaning Services • Lot 3A - Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Systems • Lot 3B - Ultraviolet-C (UVC) Decontamination Systems • Lot 3C - Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) Decontamination Services • Lot 3D - Ultraviolet-C (UVC) Decontamination Services Lots 1, 2, 3C and 3D will be awarded on a regional basis. Lots 3A and 3B will be awarded on a national basis…

Key details

Buyer
Espo
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
24315300 — Hydrogen peroxide
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£76,000,000
Tender value
£88,000,000
First published
27 Aug 2024
Last updated
29 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

49 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ABM FACILITY SERVICES UK LIMITED0346156523 Jan 2025active£76m
AEFM LIMITED0695019123 Jan 2025active£76m
AGILE WITHOUT BORDERS LTD1414170823 Jan 2025active£76m
ALL SQUARE LIMITED (T/A Cleanology)23 Jan 2025active£76m
AMETROS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED0758894223 Jan 2025active£76m
Atlas FM Limited0263308023 Jan 2025active£76m
Birkin Group Limited0638363523 Jan 2025active£76m
Bulloughs Cleaning Services Ltd0210130423 Jan 2025active£76m
CAPITAL SERVICES GROUP LTD1179627623 Jan 2025active£76m
CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0238868723 Jan 2025active£76m
Churchill Contract Services0376202023 Jan 2025active£76m
CK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD (Previously CITY + KENT CLEANING LIMITED)23 Jan 2025active£76m
CLEAN GREEN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0270883323 Jan 2025active£76m
Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited0211495423 Jan 2025active£76m
ERIC WRIGHT FM LIMITED0454028723 Jan 2025active£76m
GENIE CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0530216723 Jan 2025active£76m
GLEN GROUP LTD.0158292423 Jan 2025active£76m
GROSVENOR CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0260177523 Jan 2025active£76m
HEB GROUP CLEANING & HYGIENE LTD (formerly known as H.E. Barnes)23 Jan 2025active£76m
HI-SPEC FACILITIES SERVICES LTD0437337923 Jan 2025active£76m
IDEAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0048105423 Jan 2025active£76m
INNOV8 CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED0790647923 Jan 2025active£76m
ISS MEDICLEAN LIMITED0165983723 Jan 2025active£76m
Julius Rutherfoord & Co Ltd0293107323 Jan 2025active£76m
Just Ask Estate Services Limited0595639223 Jan 2025active£76m
KENT GURKHA COMPANY LIMITED0579790123 Jan 2025active£76m
Kingdom Cleaning Limited0210214923 Jan 2025active£76m
Lark Cleaning Services Ltd trading as Betterclean Services23 Jan 2025active£76m
Maxim Facilities Management Ltd0739298323 Jan 2025active£76m
MC EXETER LIMITED (T/A Cobwebs)23 Jan 2025active£76m
MCS CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED0651336023 Jan 2025active£76m
MITIE CLEANING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED0068637723 Jan 2025active£76m
Norse Commercial Services Ltd0288880823 Jan 2025active£76m
NORTH KENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0708840523 Jan 2025active£76m
NSS CLEANING LIMITED0694156323 Jan 2025active£76m
N-VIRO LIMITED0303271923 Jan 2025active£76m
PRISTINE CLEAN SERVICES LIMITEDSC18842623 Jan 2025active£76m
REGENT OFFICE CARE LIMITED (T/A Samsic UK)23 Jan 2025active£76m
RITAGREEN HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD1252843923 Jan 2025active£76m
SASSE LIMITED0744723423 Jan 2025active£76m
SBFM LIMITED0851713723 Jan 2025active£76m
SOLO SERVICE GROUP LIMITED0262670823 Jan 2025active£76m
TC Facilities Management Limited0256766723 Jan 2025active£76m
TENON FM LIMITED0217665223 Jan 2025active£76m
Total Support Services Limited0282166023 Jan 2025active£76m
VANGUARD CLEANING MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED0442091223 Jan 2025active£76m
Vertas Group Limited0772821123 Jan 2025active£76m
WETTON CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED0047303823 Jan 2025active£76m
YORKSHIRE GREEN CLEANING SERVICES LTD23 Jan 2025active£76m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice263_25 Total Cleaning Service Solutions
  2. Tender amendment263_25 Total Cleaning Service Solutions
  3. Award notice263_25 Total Cleaning Service Solutions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Espo