Contracts Finder · Award

250_16 Road Repair Materials

A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5m
Award value
£25m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ESPO intends to establish a national framework for the supply and delivery of Road Repair Materials, including Bitumen Emulsions, Proprietary Emulsion Products, Polymer Modified Binder & Emulsion, Rapid Set Products and Joint Sealants. As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU,the Framework Agreement is open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authority Councils; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies and Local Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, inclu…

Key details

Buyer
Espo
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44113000 — Road-construction materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,000,000
Tender value
£25,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Instarmac Group Plc0132492525 Apr 2016active£5m
James A Jobling & Co Ltd T/A Jobling Purser25 Apr 2016active£5m
Larsen Manufacturing Ltd T/A Larsen Building Products25 Apr 2016active£5m
Roadtechs Specialist Products0820524125 Apr 2016active£5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice250_16 Road Repair Materials

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Espo