Contracts Finder · Award

24 Nutkins Way, Chesham

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.8k
Award value
£16k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To construct a ramped access to the front entrance door and rebuild rear steps.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,800
Tender value
£16,000
First published
13 Aug 2024
Last updated
13 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SLN (Aylesbury)7 Aug 2024active£15.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice24 Nutkins Way, Chesham

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire Council