Contracts Finder · Award

24-181 Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution

A public procurement published by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£229k
Award value
£498.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council (RMBC / the Council) has undertaken a procurement exercise to appoint a supplier for the provision of an Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) and Information Technology Asset Management (ITAM) solution as per the Councils requirements. The procurement exercise was conducted as a cross lot further competition under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS); Technology Services 3 framework; Lot 3b: Operational Services - Operational Management and Lot 3c: Operational Services - Technical Management.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£228,967
Tender value
£498,114
First published
17 Nov 2025
Last updated
17 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc5 Oct 2025active£229k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice24-181 Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council