Contracts Finder · Award

24-010 Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution

A public procurement published by Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50.6k
Award value
£50.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct award made to Industrial and Financial Systems (IFS UK Ltd) via ERF000478-24 for the period from 09/06/2024 to 08/06/2025.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,632
Tender value
£50,632
First published
18 Oct 2024
Last updated
18 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Industrial and Financial Systems, IFS UK Limited032770226 Jun 2024active£50.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice24-010 Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council