Contracts Finder · Award

2304 A153 Rauceby Level Crossing

A public procurement published by Lincolnshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£828.9k
Award value
£828.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A153 Grantham Road. Between Main Street & A153 junction, Wilsford and A15 & A153 Roundabout, Sleaford.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£828,871
Tender value
£828,871
First published
23 Jun 2023
Last updated
23 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Aggregate Industries UK Ltd22 Jun 2023active£828.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice2304 A153 Rauceby Level Crossing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lincolnshire County Council