Contracts Finder · Award
227_15 Handling Equipment
A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.
- £280k
- Award value
- £400k
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Framework for supply of Handling Equipment for the ESPO catalogue (both stock and direct delivery items). Products include: ladders, platform steps, folding steps, kitchen steps, scaffold towers, step stools, sack trucks, folding platform trucks, platform trollies, collection trollies, mail trollies, service trollies and stair climbing sack trucks. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU, the Framework Agreement is open for use by the following classifications of user throughout all admini…
Key details
- Buyer
- Espo
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 37441000 — Aerobic training equipment
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £280,000
- Tender value
- £400,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAP Group Ltd | 00198823 | 28 Nov 2015 | active | £280k |
| GPC Industries Ltd | — | 28 Nov 2015 | active | £280k |
| H C Slinsby Plc | — | 28 Nov 2015 | active | £280k |
| Lyte Industries (Wales) Ltd | — | 28 Nov 2015 | active | £280k |
| Reward Manufacturing Co Ltd | 00644293 | 28 Nov 2015 | active | £280k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Espo