Contracts Finder · Award
2205-21 Translation and Interpretation Services
A public procurement published by East Riding of Yorkshire via Contracts Finder.
- £141k
- Award value
- £141.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
East Riding of Yorkshire Council invited tenders for the supply of translation and Interpretation services including Telephone and Written Translations and Face to Face Interpretation in accordance with a 'Below EU Threshold RFQ (Request For Quotation) Procurement' via the Proactis YORtender internet portal. Services are to be supplied to East Riding of Yorkshire Council. The duration of this Contract will commence on 11 May 2021 and terminate on 10 May 2024.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79530000 — Translation services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £141,000
- Tender value
- £141,200
- First published
- 27 Apr 2021
- Last updated
- 27 Apr 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA Global Language Services Ltd | 04299764 | 26 Apr 2021 | active | £141k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from East Riding of Yorkshire