Contracts Finder · Award

22 077 Holiday Activities & Food Programme

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.9m
Award value
£1.9m
Tender value
25
Suppliers
25
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Council is seeking a number of providers to deliver a holiday activities scheme within easy access of families currently in receipt of Free School Meals in line with DfE (Department for Education), guidelines for this funding. The criteria of the DfE funding must be met by a suitable range of providers and the activities session must run for a minimum of 4 hours. Providers should provide a hot meal which could necessitate the use of sub-contracting. The DfE initiative enables Councils to coordinate a programme that provides eligible young people between the ages of 4 - 16 and up to 25 if SEND applies, to receive healthy food and enriching activities during the Easter, summer…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
55243000 — Children's holiday-camp services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,900,000
Tender value
£1,900,000
First published
23 Sept 2022
Last updated
15 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

25 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cheshire Arts for Health0805362222 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Cheshire Young Carers0827735122 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Coding Coach Ltd22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Congleton Education Community Partnership22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Crewe Alexandra in the Community0534758422 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Crewe YMCA22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Everybody Sport and Recreation22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Genius Tuition Ltd1160387322 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Holiday Zone Ltd22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Leighton Academy22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
LSCFC01419822 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Marlfields Primary Academy22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Millfields Primary School and Nursery22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Monks Coppenhall Academy and Day Nursery22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Multiflex School Sports1194959022 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Multiflex Sports22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
NAR SORTS LTD22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Sandbach School0648625522 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Scholar Green Primary School22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Sports Coaching Group0768018422 Nov 2022active£1.9m
St. Marys Catholic Primary School & Nursery22 Nov 2022active£1.9m
The Social Farm1341726622 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Wishing Well Project Ltd0622711522 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Caudwell Children0386462022 Nov 2022active£1.9m
Sport Works0690137922 Nov 2022active£1.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice22 077 Holiday Activities & Food Programme
  2. Tender notice22 077 Holiday Activities & Food Programme
  3. Award notice22 077 Holiday Activities & Food Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire East Borough Council