Contracts Finder · Award

21ENG008 Health Equality - Learning and Support

A public procurement published by Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£145k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a Learning and Support contract to support the organisations and grant holders we fund who are looking to address health inequalities. This will be a 9-month contract until 09th May 2022, with a maximum budget of £150,000 including expenses (excluding VAT). We are funding a number of grant holders who are focusing on addressing health inequalities in their local areas. We are procuring a learning support contract in order to connect and convene these partnerships so to generate and share learning. The contract will also communicate…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73300000 — Design and execution of research and development
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£145,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
21 Jun 2021
Last updated
25 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Innovation Unit0599703929 Jul 2021active£145k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice21ENG008 Health Equality - Learning and Support
  2. Tender amendment21ENG008 Health Equality - Learning and Support
  3. Award notice21ENG008 Health Equality - Learning and Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund