Contracts Finder · Award

21 084 Construction related Consultancy Services

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£35m
Award value
£3.5m
Tender value
19
Suppliers
19
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Borough Borough Council intends to create a consultants Framework for the provision of construction related professional services. This Framework is to deliver construction related professional services to all internal departments and any organisation that Cheshire East Borough Council is associated with, to include its wholly owned companies, schools, academies, parish/town councils. The overall objective of the framework is to support the Council to deliver their revenue and capital programmes by; • Providing professional expertise on construction related projects, • Providing capacity and skills that allows flexibility where necessary to support existing Council ser…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£35,000,000
Tender value
£3,500,000
First published
16 Dec 2022
Last updated
16 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

19 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Halliday Meecham Architects Limited0220366128 Nov 2022active£35m
Cunliffes Ltd0387092328 Nov 2022active£35m
Halsall Lloyd LLPOC33340328 Nov 2022active£35m
GLD Technical Consulting Ltd0887319128 Nov 2022active£35m
Waldeck Associates Limited0345031928 Nov 2022active£35m
ECS Consultants Limited0455653328 Nov 2022active£35m
Currie & Brown UK Limited0130040928 Nov 2022active£35m
Gateley Vinden Limited0383023328 Nov 2022active£35m
Long O Donnell Associates Limited0426431028 Nov 2022active£35m
Sutcliffe Projects Ltd0428723828 Nov 2022active£35m
Wilde Consultants Ltd0260396028 Nov 2022active£35m
Curtins Consulting Limited0205415928 Nov 2022active£35m
David Trowler28 Nov 2022active£35m
AHR Building Consultancy Ltd0215652828 Nov 2022active£35m
Purcell Architecture Limited1131043628 Nov 2022active£35m
Buttress Architects Ltd0536357328 Nov 2022active£35m
The Environment Partnership (TEP) Limited0774515928 Nov 2022active£35m
RSK Environment LimitedSC11553028 Nov 2022active£35m
Wardell Armstrong LLPOC30713828 Nov 2022active£35m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice21 084 Construction related Consultancy Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire East Borough Council