Find a Tender · Contract

2026 Insurer Tender

A public procurement published by Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1.3m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
5
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

General Insurance - Insurer Tender

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,334,672
First published
26 Jan 2026
Last updated
18 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RSA13 Mar 2026pending
RSA13 Mar 2026active
RSA13 Mar 2026active
Arag0258581813 Mar 2026active
Arag0258581813 Mar 2026active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice2026 Insurer Tender
  2. Award,contractProcurement of General Insurances - Antrim & Newtownabbey BC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council