Contracts Finder · Award
2025 - Multifunctional Devices (Printers)
A public procurement published by Wiltshire Fire And Rescue Service via Contracts Finder.
- £212k
- Award value
- £212k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service conducted a further competition exercise (Invitation to Tender) as part of the RM6174 Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision framework (Lot 2) Workflow for the lease of Multifunctional Devices to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30000000 — Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £212,041
- Tender value
- £212,041
- First published
- 1 Oct 2025
- Last updated
- 1 Oct 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyocera Document Solutions (UK) Ltd | — | 20 Jul 2025 | active | £212k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Wiltshire Fire And Rescue Service