Contracts Finder · Award

2024/2025 Marketing Support Contract

A public procurement published by defra via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

2024/2025 Marketing Support Contract

Key details

Buyer
defra
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79341400 — Advertising campaign services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
28 May 2024
Last updated
29 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
23red Limited0397493621 May 2024active£1.5m
23red Limited0397493621 May 2024active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice2024/2025 Marketing Support Contract
  2. Award notice2024/2025 Marketing Support Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes