Contracts Finder · Award

2018/19 Windows and Doors 1

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Planned investment works to Council housing stock. These works are in relation windows, doors and Associated Works.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000
Tender value
£1,000,000
First published
17 Oct 2018
Last updated
17 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Anglian Windows Ltd t/a Anglian Building Products30 Jul 2018active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice2018/19 Windows and Doors 1

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes