Contracts Finder · Award

200 Preston rd refurbishment works

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£21.3k
Award value
£21.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council has appointed a supplier to deliver 200 Preston Rd refurbishment works. The contract shall commence on 12/08/2024 ending by 20/09/2024. The total value of the contract is £21,289.46.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£21,289
Tender value
£21,289
First published
8 May 2025
Last updated
8 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TSPRO LTD0754047311 Aug 2024active£21.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice200 Preston rd refurbishment works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council