Contracts Finder · Award

1WBF - Service-Asbestos Removal

A public procurement published by NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38k
Award value
£38k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Service-Asbestos Removal - Q3321118 - SPR17374. Drummond Building.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90650000 — Asbestos removal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,032
Tender value
£38,032
First published
27 Feb 2019
Last updated
27 Feb 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Clarkes Environmental Ltd14 Jan 2019active£38k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1WBF - Service-Asbestos Removal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY