Contracts Finder · Award

1RZY - Service - General Professional

A public procurement published by NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£107.9k
Award value
£107.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LinkedIn Learning for Higher Education institutions purchasing site license for specific defined audiences: faculty & staff, students, or departments. LLPCAB000-1801 LinkedIn Learning Partial

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48218000 — License management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£107,930
Tender value
£107,930
First published
10 Jun 2020
Last updated
10 Jun 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
LINKEDIN IRELAND UNLIMITED COMPANY20 May 2020active£107.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1RZY - Service - General Professional

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY