Contracts Finder · Award

1RNY - Service - University Subscriptions

A public procurement published by NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£53.6k
Award value
£53.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of journals

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
22211000 — Journals
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£53,620
Tender value
£53,620
First published
18 Jun 2021
Last updated
18 Jun 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Elsevier B.V24 May 2021active£53.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1RNY - Service - University Subscriptions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY