Contracts Finder · Award

1FM Additional Works Frameworks Lot 3 Premises

A public procurement published by Transport for London via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£21.9m
Award value
£21.9m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework agreement for the supply of additional and minor works

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45330000 — Plumbing and sanitary works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£21,868,857
Tender value
£21,868,857
First published
9 Sept 2020
Last updated
9 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Close Bros27 Feb 2020active£21.9m
JNG27 Feb 2020active£21.9m
Cleshar27 Feb 2020active£21.9m
Lanes27 Feb 2020active£21.9m
Bryen and Langley0352746627 Feb 2020active£21.9m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1FM Additional Works Frameworks Lot 3 Premises
  2. Award update1FM Additional Works Frameworks Lot 3 Premises
  3. Award update1FM Additional Works Frameworks Lot 3 Premises

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Transport for London