Contracts Finder · Award

19 097-2 - Post and Print Hybrid Solution

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Borough Council is looking to procure a Hybrid Mail off site solution for our Revenues and Benefits departments. The solution will allow users to send documents/letters, directly and securely from their computer or back office systems, to a supplier and further reduce all the costs associated with outgoing mail. Cheshire East Borough Council is looking to procure a Hybrid Mail off site solution for our Revenues and Benefits departments. The solution will allow users to send documents/letters, directly and securely from their computer or back office systems, to a supplier and further reduce all the costs associated with outgoing mail.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64110000 — Postal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
20 Oct 2020
Last updated
20 Oct 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Unified Post Limited17 Aug 2020active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice19 097-2 - Post and Print Hybrid Solution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire East Borough Council