Contracts Finder · Award

19 095 Digital Infrastructure

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.5m
Award value
£10m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Borough Council, and beneficiary authorities Cheshire West and Chester Borough Council, Halton Borough Council and Warrington Borough Council, are procuring a supplier to deploy next generation access broadband infrastructure to eligible business premises.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72400000 — Internet services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,500,000
Tender value
£10,000,000
First published
29 Jun 2020
Last updated
11 Jan 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Airband Community Internet Ltd0711454513 Nov 2020active£4.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice19 095 Digital Infrastructure
  2. Award notice19 095 Digital Infrastructure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire East Borough Council