Contracts Finder · Award

1761 - X-Ray Interlock System & Installation

A public procurement published by CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£189.3k
Award value
£189.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CPI have the requirement for an interlock system which will enable safe usage of our Hamamatsu L12161-07 microfocus x-ray source within the radiation suite. Please see the tender pack for documentation detailing our requirements. Additional information: Tender Link: https://ne1procurementservices.com/content/pa/tenders/submissions_progress.php

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
31000000 — Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£189,330
Tender value
£189,330
First published
28 May 2020
Last updated
6 Jul 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Metrix NDT Ltd085320235 Jul 2020active£189.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice1761 - X-Ray Interlock System & Installation
  2. Tender amendment1761 - X-Ray Interlock System & Installation
  3. Award notice1761 - X-Ray Interlock System & Installation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED