Contracts Finder · Award

162_25 Clays, Glazes and Modelling

A public procurement published by Espo via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Framework for the supply of Air Drying and Kiln Drying Modelling Clays and Glazes, Soft Modelling Dough, Silver and Modelling Sand and Construction Materials including Foam, Wood for educational use for delivery to the ESPO Distribution Centre and Direct Delivery to the ESPO Customer. Lot 1 - Doughs, Clays and Moulding Lot 2 - Glazes, Additives and Tiles Lot 3 - Construction Materials Lot 4 - Tools Lot 5 - Play Sand The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 23 months. The total estimated value stated (which is captured in this notice as a Value excluding VAT) includes the option period. The minimum financial requirement for the purposes of the current…

Key details

Buyer
Espo
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
03114100 — Straw
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
18 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A.B. GEE OF RIPLEY LIMITED0193629927 Feb 2025active£2m
ARTSTRAWS MFG LTD1509485527 Feb 2025active£2m
Daler-Rowney Limited0019455527 Feb 2025active£2m
DRYAD CREATIVE LIMITED (Previously DRYAD EDUCATION LIMITED)27 Feb 2025active£2m
Major Brushes Limited0384248127 Feb 2025active£2m
PENNINE AGGREGATES LIMITED0601988727 Feb 2025active£2m
WIGSTON PAPER LIMITED1112046227 Feb 2025active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice162_25 Clays, Glazes and Modelling
  2. Tender amendment162_25 Clays, Glazes and Modelling
  3. Award notice162_25 Clays, Glazes and Modelling Materials

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Espo