Contracts Finder · Award

16+ Semi Independent Accommodation and Support Services

A public procurement published by London Borough of Croydon via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.4m
Award value
£10k
Tender value
22
Suppliers
22
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of semi-independent living services refers to accommodation and support services for vulnerable children and young people aged 16-17 that enables them preparing for their independence and reaching full potential during their transition to adult life.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,400,000
Tender value
£10,000
First published
10 Mar 2017
Last updated
10 Mar 2017
View the original notice

Awards

22 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Above Beyond Care Ltd20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Finefair Ltd0466189520 Dec 2016active£8.4m
AG Social Care Ltd20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Asphaleia Ltd0386552120 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Explore Independence Ltd0832333720 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Holmdene Housing Limited20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
CAYSH0280210920 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Dunfield and Mead Ltd0856181120 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Youthlinx Ltd1015458720 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Young London Today0763163120 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Step Ahead Services Ltd0447786120 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Pangea Support Services Limited0576663420 Dec 2016active£8.4m
16 Plus Team Limited trading as The Artemis Team20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Eric Patrick Care Ltd0827694620 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Jordan Xavier Ltd0505618120 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Nelbro Group Limited Trading as Nelbro Care20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Transforming Lives CompanyCE00172720 Dec 2016active£8.4m
IAspire Care Services Ltd0873203620 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Netpex Limited20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
OWNLIFE LTD0293209920 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Look Ahead Care and SupportIP21004R20 Dec 2016active£8.4m
Silver Birch Care Limited0598311720 Dec 2016active£8.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice16+ Semi Independent Accommodation and Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Croydon