Contracts Finder · Award

16-013 Place Branding Strategy

A public procurement published by Rotherham MBC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30k
Award value
£30k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council (RMBC) are inviting bids from a number of organisations who might be able to provide services that meet RMBC's current needs for a Place Marketing Strategy in Rotherham. Rotherham metropolitan borough covers 110 square miles, featuring a wide range of urban, suburban and rural environments with 70% being open countryside. One of four South Yorkshire districts, Rotherham is centrally placed within the Sheffield City Region. The borough has a growing population of 260,000 which is also ageing, with one in four aged over 60 years. The population has become increasingly diverse, with one person in 12 belonging to a minority ethnic group. The council agreed…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75200000 — Provision of services to the community
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000
Tender value
£30,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
thinkingplace2 Jun 2016active£30k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice16-013 Place Branding Strategy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Rotherham MBC