Contracts Finder · Award

15-PSCR-953-Outreach Services

A public procurement published by H M Revenue & Customs via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£611.8k
Award value
£900k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority have a requirement for the services of external organisations with the expertise, specialist contacts and networks to assist in raising the profile of the Civil Service as a career among a diverse range of target groups, with a view to increasing applications from candidates who have the potential to pass the Fast Stream and Fast Track selection processes. The aim is to build sustainable strategic partnerships with the chosen Contractors. The major groups the Authority requires assistance with are: • Black, Asian, Minority, Ethnic (BAME) undergraduates/graduates; • Lower socio-economic undergraduates/graduates; • Disabled undergraduates/graduates; • Lesbian, Gay, Bise…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79633000 — Staff development services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£611,800
Tender value
£900,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MyKindaCrowd Limited074793616 Aug 2015active£611.8k
Elevation Networks Trust6 Aug 2015active£611.8k
Graduate Promotions Limited6 Aug 2015active£611.8k
Rare Recruitment Limited164351356 Aug 2015active£611.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice15-PSCR-953-Outreach Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from H M Revenue & Customs