Contracts Finder · Award

15 046 Community Learning Provision

A public procurement published by Cheshire East Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cheshire East Lifelong Learning (CE LL) is undertaking a commissioning exercise to procure and develop Community Learning provision for the residents of the borough. CE LL is funded as a lead body for Community Learning provision and will be sub-contracting work under this funding stream. The Community Learning categories for 2015-16 Community Learning provision are: 1. Lot 1 - Health and Wellbeing Programmes Health and Wellbeing Programmes use learning as a means of improving the health and wellbeing of individuals. There is no requirement to progress learners on to employment, although the progression on to further learning and/or employment, if appropriate, would be a desired outcome.…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,240
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Impact CIC23 Aug 2015active£6.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice15 046 Community Learning Provision

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes