Contracts Finder · Award

132 Cherryfield Drive

A public procurement published by Knowsley Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Works at 132 Cherryfield Drive

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,569,088
Tender value
£1,700,000
First published
6 Jul 2023
Last updated
6 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Futurebuild Uk Limited5 Jul 2023active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice132 Cherryfield Drive

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Knowsley Council