Contracts Finder · Award

1316 - Investment and Grant Tracking Database

A public procurement published by CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CPI requires an online database or online market intelligence platform for tracking investments into SME's and other high growth companies. This must include private investment and IUK and H2020 grants. The online database or online market intelligence platform must have the ability to search and export large volumes of data via company's house number i.e. copy and paste a list of company's house numbers from excel into the search platform.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48610000 — Database systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
26 Jun 2019
Last updated
7 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD073129695 Aug 2019active£40k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice1316 - Investment and Grant Tracking Database
  2. Award notice1316 - Investment and Grant Tracking Database

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED