Contracts Finder · Award

1-705 Information and Road Layout Research

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£252.3k
Award value
£252.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Highways England is looking to set up a contract for the provision of research and consultancy services to quantify the economic value of information and road layout attributes to users of the Strategic Road Network (SRN).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£252,300
Tender value
£252,300
First published
15 Jan 2019
Last updated
15 Jan 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AJJV14 Jan 2019active£252.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1-705 Information and Road Layout Research

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England