Contracts Finder · Award

1-701 Asset Management Framework Embedment across AD contracts

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£250k
Award value
£250k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Asset Management Framework Embedment across AD contracts: On 1st December 2014, the Government published the Road Investment Strategy (RIS) that sets out a long-term vision to improve the strategic network and create better roads for users. Within our Licence, condition 5.11 states that Highways England should adopt a long-term approach to asset management consistent with ISO 55000 standards. This international standard sets out a recognised framework for effective Asset Management. There is a requirement to prepare and provide information to the Strategic Road Network Monitor, Office of Rail and Road (ORR), on progress towards achieving the ISO55000 compliance. The ORR has previous…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£249,977
Tender value
£249,977
First published
11 Oct 2018
Last updated
11 Oct 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins / CH2M10 Oct 2018active£250k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice1-701 Asset Management Framework Embedment across AD contracts

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England