Contracts Finder · Award
055-0122T UAVs with specific Payload Reqmts (2 Lots)
A public procurement published by AGRI-EPI CENTRE LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £170k
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 3
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
AEC is seeking bidders who can supply 2 UAVs, both with specific payload requirements as separated by two separate Lots for award purposes where we can either appoint two separate bidders (one for each Lot,) or award just one bidder to both Lots. First Lot is for a UAV which is capable of carrying and integrating with a SIF sensor (already in our possession,) so this a requirement for a UAV only which has good lifting and payload integration facilities. Second Lot is for a UAV which has a Ground Penetrating Radar platform that is procured as a complete solution. ITT documents are available for download from the following e-tendering portal under tender ref 055-0122T https://ne1procure…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 35613000 — Unmanned aerial vehicles
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £170,000
- Tender value
- £50,000
- First published
- 27 Jan 2022
- Last updated
- 15 Mar 2022
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIROBOT DYNAMICS LIMITED | SC696185 | 17 Feb 2022 | active | £170k |
| JBPRM Limited | 11136874 | 17 Feb 2022 | active | £170k |
| VANTAGEUAV LIMITED | 10947573 | 17 Feb 2022 | active | £170k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from AGRI-EPI CENTRE LIMITED