Contracts Finder · Award

011/2019FC Internal Audit - AWARD

A public procurement published by HE Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University is going out to tender for Internal Audit and Business Assurance Services on Management Consultancy Framework RM3745, Lot 3 - Audit Services. Please register your interest through our online portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/he/aspx/Home

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79212200 — Internal audit services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£400,000
First published
28 Aug 2019
Last updated
28 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PwC LLP14 May 2019active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award notice011/2019FC Internal Audit - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from HE Portal