Find a Tender · Contract
007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework
A public procurement published by Newcastle City Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £300k
- Tender value
- 10
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The aim of the framework will be the provision of a range of high-quality printed material as and when required. This will include the supply, storage and delivery of printed materials. Specifically the framework will be utilised by Newcastle City Council.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 22000000 — Printed matter and related products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £300,000
- First published
- 10 Jun 2022
- Last updated
- 10 Aug 2023
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD | 01237987 | — | active | — |
| HARLOW PRINTING LIMITED | 00435445 | — | active | — |
| PBL Print | — | — | active | — |
| ALPHAGRAPHICS LTD | — | — | active | — |
| Metro Mail Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| Potts Print (UK) Ltd | 00536326 | — | active | — |
| Chetham House T/A SF Taylor | — | — | active | — |
| Sterling | LP007380 | — | active | — |
| LEXON GROUP | 17190691 | — | active | — |
| Caerphilly | 16358101 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTDCompanies House 01237987
- HARLOW PRINTING LIMITEDCompanies House 00435445
- PBL Print
- ALPHAGRAPHICS LTD
- Metro Mail Ltd
- Potts Print (UK) LtdCompanies House 00536326
- Chetham House T/A SF Taylor
- SterlingCompanies House LP007380
- LEXON GROUPCompanies House 17190691
- CaerphillyCompanies House 16358101
Frameworks & programmes
More from Newcastle City Council
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework"?
007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by Newcastle City Council via Find a Tender.
Has "007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework" been awarded?
Yes — 10 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £300,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".
Which suppliers are involved in "007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework"?
10 suppliers are linked: COLLECTOR SET PRINTERS LTD, HARLOW PRINTING LIMITED, PBL Print, ALPHAGRAPHICS LTD, Metro Mail Ltd, Potts Print (UK) Ltd, Chetham House T/A SF Taylor, Sterling.
What is "007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework" worth?
The reported tender value is £300,000.
When was "007642 - Corporate Print Services Framework" published?
It was first published on 10 Jun 2022 and last updated on 10 Aug 2023, across 2 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable