Find a Tender · Contract

007222 C-011934 -- Plumbing and Heating Support Framework

A public procurement published by Newcastle City Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£10m
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Contract description The City Council on behalf of the in-House building contractor, Repairs & Construction Services (RCS) require support from external Plumbing and Heating contractors with skilled tradespersons to assist in delivering a first-class Repairs and Maintenance Plumbing and Heating service. The scope of requirements shall include planned & responsive works and emergency response provision. The requirements shall include Plumbing and Heating Repairs and maintenance and full boiler replacement schemes. RCS carry out various Plumbing and Heating works in both residential and void properties.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
50700000 — Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£10,000,000
First published
11 May 2021
Last updated
18 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A & J Keith Ltd02321244active
0800 Pacifica Home Services Groupactive
Buston & Maughan Ltd05432831active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice007222 C-011934 -- Plumbing and Heating Support Framework
  2. Award,contract007222 - Plumbing & Heating Support Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes