Contracts Finder · Award

005431 - Corporate Design Services Contract

A public procurement published by Newcastle City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
£980k
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Newcastle City Council is seeking to put a framework agreement in place for 24 months with the option to extend a further 2x1 12 month period for the provision of standard corporate design and creative services. This will consist of two Lots: • Lot 1 - Standard corporate design • Lot 2 - Creative services The Council produces a wide range of communication and marketing materials which is coordinated through the corporate communication and marketing team.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79822500 — Graphic design services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£980,000
First published
27 Nov 2017
Last updated
19 Feb 2020
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bare Bones Marketing LTD075929749 Mar 2018active
Boom Creative Consultants051441069 Mar 2018active
Bread and Butter Creative Limited087185509 Mar 2018active
Clout Creative Ltd9 Mar 2018active
Cool Blue Brand Communications Ltd044179989 Mar 2018active
Creative Concern045827869 Mar 2018active
Drummond Central051612689 Mar 2018active
Indigo Multimedia Ltd031141219 Mar 2018active
ND Creative Ltd044950779 Mar 2018active
O Communications065304839 Mar 2018active
Paul Burgess Graphic Design9 Mar 2018active
Perro024379019 Mar 2018active
Room For Design089244309 Mar 2018active
Smith Creative9 Mar 2018active
TwentySeven Design062883999 Mar 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender notice005431 - Corporate Design Services Contract
  2. Award notice005431 - Corporate Design Services Contract
  3. Award update005431 - Corporate Design Services Contract
  4. Award update005431 - Corporate Design Services Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Newcastle City Council