Award notice · Contracts Finder
GE23107 RCV Vehicles Maintenance Procurement
Part of GE23107 RCV Vehicles Maintenance Procurement.
Greener Ealing Ltd have procured a direct award process under PCR 2015 (Public Contract Regulations) Re for supply high-quality parts for the bodies of our existing fleet of waste collection vehicles. This includes repairs to ensure the fleet operates efficiently and meets all regulatory standards. The contract has been awarded to Faun Zoeller (UK) Ltd for the provision of the contract. The contract term will be for one year with an option to extend further for 2 x 12 months extension renewals. The contract term value will be for 210,000.
- Procurement
- GE23107 RCV Vehicles Maintenance Procurement
- Buyer
- Greener Ealing Ltd
- Published
- 7 Oct 2025
- Status
- complete
- CPV
- 50116000 — Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
- Tender period
- — – 13 Jan 2025
Awards