Tender notice · Find a Tender
Asset Management- Tender ref EAST0754
Part of Asset Management- Tender ref EAST0754.
Eastlight currently uses Keystone for asset management, Total Mobile for scheduling, and spreadsheets for off-system work. They seek a consolidated asset management solution with modern technology capabilities like video diagnostics and IoT for predictive maintenance. The system should enhance service delivery, reduce costs, and improve productivity and customer satisfaction. Key requirements include asset creation, reactive repairs, customer contact, work order management, invoicing, contractor management, supply management, compliance, defect management, disposal, regeneration, planned work…
- Procurement
- Asset Management- Tender ref EAST0754
- Published
- 18 Jul 2024
- Status
- active
- CPV
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Tender period
- — – 16 Aug 2024