Award notice · Contracts Finder

AEB 2021/22 Single Tender: Core Arts

Part of AEB 2021/22 Single Tender: Core Arts.

Contracts Finder

Following a DPS Tender for the 21/22 Adult Skills service, certain gaps in our commissioned provision were identified which could not be filled by our direct teach staff or current providers. Therefore we identified appropriate providers and issued them with a single tender to meet the gaps in our provision, one of which was Core Arts.

Published
1 Oct 2021
Status
complete
CPV
80000000 — Education and training services
Tender period
— – 2 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards