Companies House · SC501877
BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 30 Mar 2015.
- 5
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number SC501877. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- SC501877
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 30 Mar 2015
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- CRAIGARD, 16, HAWICK, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD9 9LX, SCOTLAND
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 81300 - Landscape service activities
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD
Is BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD an active company?
BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD (company number SC501877) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 30 Mar 2015.
What does BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 81300 - Landscape service activities.
Has BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 5 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is BORDER LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LTD based?
Its registered office is CRAIGARD, 16, HAWICK, ROXBURGHSHIRE, TD9 9LX, SCOTLAND.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable