Companies House · SC303171
EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 31 May 2006.
- 5
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number SC303171. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- SC303171
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 31 May 2006
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 29 BRANDON STREET, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML3 6DA
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED.
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Is EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED an active company?
EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (company number SC303171) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 31 May 2006.
What does EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..
Has EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 5 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is EMTEC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED based?
Its registered office is 29 BRANDON STREET, SOUTH LANARKSHIRE, ML3 6DA.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable