Companies House · SC122471
GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 22 Jan 1990.
- 1
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number SC122471. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- SC122471
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 22 Jan 1990
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- 20 UNION STREET, ISLE OF BUTE, PA20 0HD
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyll and Bute General Property Maintenance Term Contract | Argyll and Bute Council | — | — |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Is GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED an active company?
GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (company number SC122471) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 22 Jan 1990.
What does GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings.
Has GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 1 public-sector contract award is linked to this company in our data.
Where is GEORGE HANSON (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED based?
Its registered office is 20 UNION STREET, ISLE OF BUTE, PA20 0HD.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable