Companies House · SC105726

T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 20 Jul 1987.

Active
20
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number SC105726. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
SC105726
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
20 Jul 1987
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
MONT-VIEW HOUSE MONT VIEW HOUSE, CUPAR, FIFE, KY15 4PG, UNITED KINGDOM
Nature of business (SIC)
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts category
FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED.

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Is T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED an active company?

T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (company number SC105726) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 20 Jul 1987.

What does T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c..

Has T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 20 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is T. & N. GILMARTIN (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED based?

Its registered office is MONT-VIEW HOUSE MONT VIEW HOUSE, CUPAR, FIFE, KY15 4PG, UNITED KINGDOM.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable