Companies House · 16939074
RADWISE LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 2 Jan 2026.
- 1
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
RADWISE LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 16939074. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 16939074
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2 Jan 2026
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- OFFICE 16326 182-184 HIGH STREET NORTH, LONDON, E6 2JA, UNITED KINGDOM
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to RADWISE LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Physics Services | Magnox Limited | 18 Dec 2017 | £71m |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about RADWISE LIMITED
Is RADWISE LIMITED an active company?
RADWISE LIMITED (company number 16939074) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 2 Jan 2026.
What does RADWISE LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 85590 - Other education n.e.c..
Has RADWISE LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 1 public-sector contract award is linked to this company in our data.
Where is RADWISE LIMITED based?
Its registered office is OFFICE 16326 182-184 HIGH STREET NORTH, LONDON, E6 2JA, UNITED KINGDOM.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable