Companies House · 15700894
VINCI BUILDING LIMITED
UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 2 May 2024.
- 5
- Public contracts
- 0
- Spend payments
- —
- Total spend
VINCI BUILDING LIMITED is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 15700894. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.
Companies House record
- Company number
- 15700894
- Status
- Active
- Company type
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2 May 2024
- Country of origin
- United Kingdom
- Registered office
- ASTRAL HOUSE, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD24 4WW, UNITED KINGDOM
- Nature of business (SIC)
- 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings; 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
Public sector contracts
Contract awards linked to VINCI BUILDING LIMITED.
| Procurement | Buyer | Awarded | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Contractor Framework | Wirral Council | 19 Mar 2026 | — |
| Northwest Contractor Framework | Wirral Council | 19 Mar 2026 | — |
| Northwest Contractor Framework | Wirral Council | 19 Mar 2026 | — |
| Provision of Redevelopment Work UEC / UIU | Crown Commercial Service | 13 Feb 2026 | £1.6m |
| RAAC Roof Replacement Radiotherapy and Bunker 6/7 Refurbishment | University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust | 20 Jul 2025 | £7.1m |
Supplier identities
How this company appears as a supplier across the data.
FAQs about VINCI BUILDING LIMITED
Is VINCI BUILDING LIMITED an active company?
VINCI BUILDING LIMITED (company number 15700894) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 2 May 2024.
What does VINCI BUILDING LIMITED do?
Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings; 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c..
Has VINCI BUILDING LIMITED won UK public-sector contracts?
Yes — 5 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.
Where is VINCI BUILDING LIMITED based?
Its registered office is ASTRAL HOUSE, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD24 4WW, UNITED KINGDOM.
Understand any company's public-sector footprint
Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.
Get in touch with Enable