Companies House · 12569845

FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD

UK registered company, private limited company, incorporated 23 Apr 2020.

Active
16
Public contracts
0
Spend payments
Total spend

FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD is a UK company registered at Companies House under number 12569845. This page links its registry record to its activity in UK public procurement — the contracts it has been awarded and the transparency-spend payments recorded against it.

Companies House record

Company number
12569845
Status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
23 Apr 2020
Country of origin
United Kingdom
Registered office
SOPERS HOUSE, SOPERS ROAD, POTTERS BAR, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN6 4RY, UNITED KINGDOM
Nature of business (SIC)
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities; 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
View source on data.gov.uk

Public sector contracts

Contract awards linked to FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD.

ProcurementBuyerAwardedValue
Care agency staff servicesEMH Care and Support Limited
HCC - Feb 23 - Pre-Procurement Market Engagement (PPME) for the Hertfordshire Children’s Domiciliary Personal and Community Enabling Care ServiceHertfordshire County Council
HCC - Feb 23 - Pre-Procurement Market Engagement (PPME) for the Hertfordshire Children’s Domiciliary Personal and Community Enabling Care ServiceHertfordshire County Council
NHS Workforce Alliance Framework Agreement for Insourced Services to Support the Provision of Healthcare Services by NHS and other public bodies (including Clinical Services)North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)
Health and Social Care Staffing Agency Services for Children and Young People- RERUNPlymouth City Council
Total Workforce Solutions III: Temporary Staffing SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Total Workforce Solutions III: Temporary Staffing SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Total Workforce Solutions III: Temporary Staffing SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)
Housing and Support SolutionsCornwall Council
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Social Care Agency Staff to Support Child & Family ServicesCity & County of Swansea
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Social Care Agency Staff to Support Child & Family ServicesCity & County of Swansea
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Social Care Agency Staff to Support Child & Family ServicesCity & County of Swansea
HCC - Feb 23 - Pre-Procurement Market Engagement (PPME) for the Hertfordshire Children’s Domiciliary Personal and Community Enabling Care ServiceHertfordshire County Council
HCC - Feb 25 - The Provision of Homecare and Support Services for Children and Young People in Hertfordshire - AWARDHertfordshire County Council - Children's Services4 Sept 2025£68m
Care agency staff servicesEast Midlands Housing Group30 Jul 2023£12m
NHS Workforce Alliance Framework Agreement for Insourced Services to Support the Provision of Healthcare Services by NHS and other public bodies (including Clinical Services)North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative30 Jun 2022£2bn

Supplier identities

How this company appears as a supplier across the data.

FAQs about FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD

Is FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD an active company?

FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD (company number 12569845) is recorded as "Active", incorporated on 23 Apr 2020.

What does FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD do?

Its Companies House nature-of-business (SIC) is: 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities; 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Has FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD won UK public-sector contracts?

Yes — 16 public-sector contract awards are linked to this company in our data.

Where is FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD based?

Its registered office is SOPERS HOUSE, SOPERS ROAD, POTTERS BAR, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN6 4RY, UNITED KINGDOM.

Understand any company's public-sector footprint

Enable links Companies House to live procurement and spend data — see contracts, buyers and payments for any UK supplier.

Get in touch with Enable